Call Me Back
WPhone:
W
Close

Thank you for your request.

We will call you in a few minutes.

Close
Ship To Destination:Germany
Language:English
Currency:Euro

Shopping Cart

0

Home / 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how CoinInvest GmbH uses and protects any information that you give CoinInvest GmbH when you use this website.

CoinInvest GmbH is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

CoinInvest GmbH may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1.02.2014

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • We collect and process your personal information fairly and lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We don’t store permanent browser cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@CoinInvest.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to sales@CoinInvest.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Please contact our data protection commissioner if you have any questions regarding the collection, procession or usage of your personal data. Address your inquiries and your request upon the correction, blocking or deletion of your personal data to:

CoinInvest GmbH

Data Commissioner: Daniel Marburger
33 Cavendish Square, London W1G 0PH
Phone: +44-2036-950335
Fax: +49-6196-2048299
E-Mail: helpdesk@coininvest.com

Conclusion of the Contract

We store the contract’s content and will send you the details of your order. For safety reasons your contract data won’t be available via internet. We keep this date in confidence according to our privacy policy.

Consent for advertising via e-mail

"I want to receive interesting offers via e-mail continuously. My e-mail-address will not be passed on to further companies." This given consent can be revoked with future effect at any time by clicking the link “unsubscribe” at the end of every newsletter or by deactivating the option in your account.

Suppliers

  • Royal canadian mint
  • Perth-Mint
  • The Royal Mint
  • Banco-de-Mexico
  • Holy land mint
  • United states mint